Top Boca Raton Real Estate
Call Us: 561-859-9014

484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10745497)

Share

$18,750,000
484 S Maya Palm Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10745497
6 beds  |  6.3 baths  |  9083 sqft

 | 

484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 85  
484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 484 S Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
484 South Maya Palm Drive is a trophy waterfront estate fronted on 132' of the widest canal with direct Intracoastal and Ocean access, desired southeast exposure, deep-water dock, and incredible views of both the Intracoastal and Grand Canal. The great room is characterized by brightness and cohesion. Large telescope-sliding doors allow infinite natural light, and for more intimate nighttime entertaining, a floor-to-ceiling book-matched slab linear fireplace is a sleek centerpiece that acts as its own functional work of art. The great room is open to the large dining space, perfect for hosting gatherings of any size. Adjoining the dining room is the generously-sized gourmet kitchen, fully equipped with state-of-the-art amenities including Neff custom wood cabinets and lighting, a Wolf 48'

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-09-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 18750000
Auction: No
List Price: 18750000
Current Price: 18750000
List Price/SqFt: 2064.3
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 6
Main Level Bathrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 6.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 12176
SqFt - Living: 9083
SqFt Source: Developer
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Covered Spaces: 3.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 269.17
Application Fee: 2000
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 16 /LESS ELY 1 FT IN OR463P522/ BLK 13
Lot SqFt: 16343
Lot Dimensions: 100'x164'x131'x150'
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 131'
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100130161
Street #: 484
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Maya Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2021
Taxes: 208235
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.326875
Geo Lon: -80.080731
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10745497
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Frame
View: Canal; Garden; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; Ocean Access; Canal Width 121+
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease 1st Year; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
6-burner plus griddle gas range, SubZero fridge/freezer, two Miele dishwashers, and a Miele integrated coffee bar. The kitchen's impressive marble-slab island has snack bar seating, making it the perfect place for both cooking and casual entertaining. The space flows into an additional dining area and family room with zero-post sliding glass doors transforming the space for indoor/outdoor living. The first floor finishes with a study, a club room with equipped bar and temperature-controlled wine room, and a VIP guest suite with a kitchenette and a separate outdoor entrance. This waterfront paradise continues up the grand washed oak stairway to an expansive second floor. Each bedroom suite includes unique details, giving each room its own distinct feel. The same goes for the 6.3 bathrooms, featuring designer tile and fixtures. Other highlights of the second floor include a large media/living room with an elaborately crafted ceiling and an incredible master retreat with a cozy seating area, morning bar, and covered balcony overlooking the 132' of waterway and backyard. Speaking of the backyard, it is truly a resort-grade escape. Along with the beautiful, heated pool and spa, there is a full summer kitchen with a grill, an array of seating spaces, and a fireplace underneath the loggia. Custom fountains play soothing sounds and are paired with firepits strategically placed by the pool, offering warmth during cooler evenings and nights. A second dining area with an accompanying cabana bath, outdoor shower, beverage center, and concrete deep-water dock completes the backyard oasis.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room16.2016.6016.20Main16.60
Kitchen21.0014.0021.00Main14.00
Master Bedroom21.0018.0021.00Upper18.00
Bedroom 216.8014.0016.8014.00
Dining Room12.1016.6012.1016.60
Den12.1016.4012.1016.40
Family Room21.0017.0021.0017.00
Great Room26.4020.0026.4020.00
Other Room14.1011.1014.1011.10
Bedroom 314.0016.6014.0016.60
Bedroom 414.0017.0014.0017.00
Bedroom 516.0014.0016.0014.00
Other Room13.2014.4013.2014.40
Loft12.1022.2012.1022.20

Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 30th of November 2021 12:26 AM

Share

Contact us to Buy, Sell or Invest

Adam Gutmann, PA
Call: (561) 859-9014
Email: adam@gutmannrealty.com