Top Boca Raton Real Estate
Call Us: 561-859-9014

140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 (MLS# RX-10705262)

Share

$14,600,000
140 NE 5th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10705262
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  7910 sqft

 | 

140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 24  
140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
New Tour De Force Modern Intracoastal Estate on Fifth Avenue's ''Mansion Row'' of Boca Raton's most prestigious stretch of Intracoastal Estates by National Custom Homes and award-winning Affiniti Architects. A gated motor plaza leads to this Architectural masterpiece with indoor/outdoor living spaces for true resort waterfront living. Outdoor entertaining is enjoyed at the turf patio, sun-splashed pool with sundeck and spa. Six-bay garage for the car connoisseur with bonus room above. Enjoy close proximity to Palmetto Park Road's gourmet restaurant row, Mizner Park, Boca Beaches, and the posh Boca Raton Resort & Club. Adjacent vacant lots of 50± and 60± feet are available to expand the estate grounds. Shown by appointment only.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-04-05
Status: Active
Original List Price: 14500000
Auction: No
List Price: 14600000
Current Price: 14600000
List Price/SqFt: 1845.76
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Main Level Bedrooms: 5
Total Bedrooms: 5
Main Level Bathrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 11111
SqFt - Living: 7910
SqFt Source: Developer
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 952
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Listing Office
Subdivision: KINNEY & GATES
Development Name: KINNEY & GATES
Legal Desc: KINNEY & GATES SUB NO 2 LT 4
Lot SqFt: 15531
Lot Dimensions: 50x306x50x310
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 50±
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434720030000040
Street #: 140
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: 5th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1B(ci
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 32366.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.351867
Geo Lon: -80.077033
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10705262
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Kitchen Island; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Other
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: Information published or otherwise provided by the listing company and its representatives including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations, statistics, and videos are deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified by any prospective purchaser or seller. Parties should perform their own due diligence to verify such information prior to a sale or listing. Listing company expressly disclaims any warranty or representation regarding such information. Prices published are either list price, sold price, and/or last asking price. The listing company participates in the Multiple Listing Service and IDX. The properties published as listed and sold are not necessarily exclusive to listing company and may be listed or have sold with other members of the Multiple Listing Service. Transactions where listing company represented both buyers and sellers are calculated as two sales. The listing company's marketplace is all of the following: Vero Beach, Town of Orchid, Indian River Shores, Town of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Manalapan Beach, Point Manalapan, Hypoluxo Island, Ocean Ridge, Gulf Stream, Delray Beach, Highland Beach, Boca Raton, East Deerfield Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hillsboro Shores, East Pompano Beach, Lighthouse Point, Sea Ranch Lakes and Fort Lauderdale. Cooperating brokers are advised that in the event of a Buyer default, no commission will be paid to a cooperating Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. No commissions are paid to any cooperating broker until title passes or upon actual commencement of a lease. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another broker, please disregard any solicitation for services. Copyright 2021 listing company All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room22.1027.6022.10Main27.60
Kitchen29.3011.7029.30Main11.70
Master Bedroom31.0016.7031.00Upper16.70
Utility Room8.6010.118.6010.11
Utility Room6.1112.406.1112.40
Bedroom 212.1016.1112.1016.11
Bedroom 320.1021.3020.1021.30
Bedroom 412.1016.1112.1016.11
Other Room20.8014.8020.8014.80
Family Room15.6038.8015.6038.80
Other Room13.2015.1013.2015.10
Other Room10.7010.1010.7010.10
Other Room19.8021.4019.8021.40
Other Room19.3018.0019.3018.00
Other Room20.808.1020.808.10
Other Room42.9022.3042.9022.30

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 30th of November 2021 12:03 AM

Share

Contact us to Buy, Sell or Invest

Adam Gutmann, PA
Call: (561) 859-9014
Email: adam@gutmannrealty.com